La Quinta Del Nogal Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool Seasonal outdoor pool | Spa and relaxation Solarium |
| Smoking Smoking allowed in designated areas | No pets allowed |
During the stay at La Quinta Del Nogal Villa Mercedes, guests can indulge in a solarium or visit Catedral, located 25 minutes' walk away. This 1-bedroom villa boasts a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area, while Complejo Cultural Teatro Julio Cesar Gioscio is 3.5 km away.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires a 10-minute ride from the holiday home. La Quinta Del Nogal Villa is 3.6 km from Iglesia San Patricio Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Guests staying at this Mercedes property can relax in a balcony and a dining area and enjoy such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with a writing desk, the interior features a stone fireplace. Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
La Quinta Del Nogal Villa is equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware in addition to a mini-kitchen. This property is fairly close to restaurant Trattoria Ravello.
- Local attractions
- Complejo Cultural Teatro Julio Cesar Gioscio3.5 km
- Museo de Arte Municipal3.2 km
- Cine Mercedes3.5 km
- Our Lady of Mercy Basilica3.4 km
- Parroquia San Patricio3.1 km
- Noelandia1.5 km
- Pulperia Cacho Di Catarina1.7 km
- Catedral2.4 km
- Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires3.2 km
- Teatro Argentino Dr. Julio C. Gioscio3.5 km
- Airports
- El Palomar86 km
Facilities
General
- Smoking allowed in designated areas
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
- Pool with view
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in La Quinta Del Nogal Villa?
Guests of La Quinta Del Nogal Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around La Quinta Del Nogal Villa?
Visitors of La Quinta Del Nogal Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Trattoria Ravello (150 metres away). - ❓
Which payment methods does La Quinta Del Nogal Villa support?
La Quinta Del Nogal Villa will accept such payment methods as American Express and Visa. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at La Quinta Del Nogal Villa?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at La Quinta Del Nogal Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mercedes include Catedral and Complejo Cultural Teatro Julio Cesar Gioscio, which are situated 2.4 and 3.5 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at La Quinta Del Nogal Villa?
Guests at La Quinta Del Nogal Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.